HomeAcademics → Course Schedule


Spring 2017

Number Sec Title Room Days Time Instructor
CS105 1 Introduction to Computer Concepts M-3-617 M W F 11:00AM-11:50AM Hamidreza Mohebbi
CS110 1 Introduction to Computing (Discussion) W-1-042 Tu 11:00AM-12:15PM Teaching Assistant
CS110 1 Introduction to Computing W-1-088 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Swami Iyer
CS110 2 Introduction to Computing (Discussion) M-1-201 Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Teaching Assistant
CS110 2 Introduction to Computing W-1-088 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Swami Iyer
CS110 3 Introduction to Computing (Discussion) W-1-042 Tu 02:00PM-03:15PM Teaching Assistant
CS110 3 Introduction to Computing W-1-088 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Swami Iyer
CS110 4 Introduction to Computing (Discussion) W-1-042 Th 02:00PM-03:15PM Teaching Assistant
CS110 4 Introduction to Computing W-1-088 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Swami Iyer
CS110 5 Introduction to Computing (Discussion) M-1-210 Tu 04:00PM-05:15PM Teaching Assistant
CS110 5 Introduction to Computing Y-1-1300 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Swami Iyer
CS110 6 Introduction to Computing (Discussion) M-1-210 Th 04:00PM-05:15PM Teaching Assistant
CS110 6 Introduction to Computing Y-1-1300 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Swami Iyer
CS110 7 Introduction to Computing (Discussion) W-1-042 Tu 07:00PM-08:15PM Teaching Assistant
CS110 7 Introduction to Computing Y-1-1300 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Swami Iyer
CS110 8 Introduction to Computing (Discussion) W-1-042 Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Teaching Assistant
CS110 8 Introduction to Computing Y-1-1300 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Swami Iyer
CS110 50 Introduction to Computing (Navitas) H-UL-0041 M W 02:00PM-03:50PM JohnPaul Kambazza
CS119 1 Computer Language Supplement (By Arrangement) W-1-088 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Swami Iyer
CS119 2 Computer Language Supplement (By Arrangement) Y-1-1300 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Swami Iyer
CS210 1 Intermediate Computing with Data Structures (Discussion) M-1-421 Tu 12:30PM-01:45PM Teaching Assistant
CS210 1 Intermediate Computing with Data Structures S-1-006 Tu Th 02:00PM-03:15PM Swami Iyer
CS210 2 Intermediate Computing with Data Structures S-1-006 Tu Th 02:00PM-03:15PM Swami Iyer
CS210 2 Intermediate Computing with Data Structures (Discussion) M-1-421 Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Teaching Assistant
CS210 3 Intermediate Computing with Data Structures (Discussion) M-1-421 Tu 11:00AM-12:15PM Teaching Assistant
CS210 3 Intermediate Computing with Data Structures S-1-006 Tu Th 02:00PM-03:15PM Swami Iyer
CS210 4 Intermediate Computing with Data Structures (Discussion) M-1-421 Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Teaching Assistant
CS210 4 Intermediate Computing with Data Structures (Discussion) S-1-006 Tu Th 02:00PM-03:15PM Swami Iyer
CS210 5 Intermediate Computing with Data Structures (Discussion) M-1-207 Tu 07:00PM-08:15PM Teaching Assistant
CS210 5 Intermediate Computing with Data Structures M-1-207 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Do Hyong Koh
CS210 6 Intermediate Computing with Data Structures (Discussion) M-1-207 Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Teaching Assistant
CS210 6 Intermediate Computing with Data Structures M-1-207 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Do Hyong Koh
CS240 1 Programming in C S-1-006 Tu Th 04:00PM-05:15PM Xiaohui Liang
CS240 2 Programming in C W-1-046 M W 04:00PM-05:15PM Jason Curran
CS285L 1 Social Issues and Ethics in Computing M-1-213 M W 07:00PM-08:15PM Amanda Potasznik
CS285L 2 Social Issues and Ethics in Computing M-1-614 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Amanda Potasznik
CS285L 3 Social Issues and Ethics in Computing M-1-614 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Amanda Potasznik
CS285L 4 Social Issues and Ethics in Computing M-1-213 Tu Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Amanda Potasznik
CS310 1 Advanced Data Structures and Algorithms W-1-063 Tu Th 04:00PM-05:15PM Ming Ouyang
CS320L 1 Applied Discrete Mathematics H-4-031 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Marc Pomplun
CS341 1 Computer Architecture and Organization (Lab) S-3-028 Tu 05:30PM-06:45PM Teaching Assistant
CS341 1 Computer Architecture and Organization Y-2-2300 Tu Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Ron Cheung
CS341 2 Computer Architecture and Organization (Lab) S-3-028 Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Teaching Assistant
CS341 2 Computer Architecture and Organization Y-2-2300 Tu Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Ron Cheung
CS341 3 Computer Architecture and Organization (Lab) S-3-028 Tu 08:30PM-09:45PM Teaching Assistant
CS341 3 Computer Architecture and Organization Y-2-2300 Tu Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Ron Cheung
CS341 4 Computer Architecture and Organization (Lab) S-3-028 Th 08:30PM-09:45PM Teaching Assistant
CS341 4 Computer Architecture and Organization Y-2-2300 Tu Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Ron Cheung
CS410 1 Introduction to Software Engineering M-3-430 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Craig Yu
CS420 1 Introduction to the Theory of Computation Y-2-2300 M W 07:00PM-08:15PM Peter Fejer
CS430 1 Database Management Systems M-1-409 M W 07:00PM-08:15PM Elizabeth O'Neil
CS437 1 Database-Backed Web Sites and Web Services W-2-200 M W 04:00PM-05:15PM Elizabeth O'Neil
CS444 1 Introduction to Operating Systems W-1-057 Tu Th 02:00PM-03:15PM Ron Cheung
CS446 1 Introduction to Internetworking M-1-207 M W 05:30PM-06:45PM Bo Sheng
CS450 1 The Structure of Higher Level Languages M-1-213 M W 05:30PM-06:45PM Bill Campbell
CS451 1 Compilers M-1-417 M W 04:00PM-05:15PM Bill Campbell
CS461 1 Computer Games Programming W-1-047 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Craig Yu
CS470 1 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence W-2-127 Tu Th 04:00PM-05:15PM Wei Ding
CS478 1 Independent Study (By Arrangement) Glenn Hoffman
CS478 2 Independent Study (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS478 3 Independent Study (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS478 4 Independent Study (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS478 5 Independent Study (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS495 1 Practicum in Computer Science (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS495 2 Practicum in Computer Science (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS495 3 Practicum in Computer Science (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS495 4 Practicum in Computer Science (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS495 5 Practicum in Computer Science (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS498 1 Honors Thesis (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS615 1 User Interface Design M-1-213 M W 08:30PM-09:45PM Gabriel Spitz
CS622 1 Theory of Formal Languages S-2-065 M W 04:00PM-05:15PM Dan Simovici
CS624 1 Analysis of Algorithms M-3-617 M W 05:30PM-06:45PM Carl Offner
CS630 1 Database Management Systems M-1-409 M W 07:00PM-08:15PM Elizabeth O'Neil
CS637 1 Database-Backed Web Sites and Web Services W-2-200 M W 04:00PM-05:15PM Elizabeth O'Neil
CS646 1 Computer Communication Networks M-1-207 M W 05:30PM-06:45PM Bo Sheng
CS651 1 Compilers M-1-417 M W 04:00PM-05:15PM Bill Campbell
CS670 1 Artificial Intelligence W-2-127 Tu Th 04:00PM-05:15PM Wei Ding
CS681 1 Object-Oriented Software Development Y-2-2330 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Jun Suzuki
CS683 1 Software Development Laboratory II W-1-055 Tu Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Jun Suzuki
CS683 2 Software Development Laboratory II W-1-029 Tu Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Kenneth Fletcher
CS696 1 Independent Study (By Arrangement) Marc Pomplun
CS696 2 Independent Study (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS696 3 Independent Study (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS696 4 Independent Study (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS696 5 Independent Study (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS696 6 Independent Study (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS696 7 Independent Study (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS696 8 Independent Study (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS696 9 Independent Study (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS698 1 Practicum in Computer Science (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS698 2 Practicum in Computer Science (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS698 3 Practicum in Computer Science (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS698 4 Practicum in Computer Science (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS698 5 Practicum in Computer Science (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS699 1 Research for MS Thesis (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS699 2 Research for MS Thesis (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS699 3 Research for MS Thesis (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS699 4 Research for MS Thesis (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS699 5 Research for MS Thesis (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS899 1 Research for PhD Thesis (By Arrangement) Ming Ouyang
CS899 2 Research for PhD Thesis (By Arrangement) Bo Sheng
CS899 3 Research for PhD Thesis (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS899 4 Research for PhD Thesis (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS899 5 Research for PhD Thesis (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS899 6 Research for PhD Thesis (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS899 7 Research for PhD Thesis (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS899 8 Research for PhD Thesis (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS899 9 Research for PhD Thesis (By Arrangement) Unassigned
CS899 10 Research for PhD Thesis (By Arrangement) Unassigned
IT110 1 IT Problem Solving M-1-212 Tu Th 02:00PM-03:15PM Management Staff Members
IT110 2 IT Problem Solving M-1-417 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Management Staff Members
IT110 3 IT Problem Solving W-1-058 Tu Th 04:00PM-05:15PM Siyao Fu
IT111L 1 Managerial Statistics Y-4-4120 Tu Th 09:30AM-10:45AM Management Staff Members
IT111L 2 Managerial Statistics M-2-214 M W 12:30PM-01:45PM Management Staff Members
IT111L 3 Managerial Statistics M-1-206 W 05:30PM-08:45PM Management Staff Members
IT116 1 Introduction to Scripting Y-4-4160 M W 05:30PM-06:45PM Siyao Fu
IT116 2 Introduction to Scripting Y-4-4180 M W 04:00PM-05:15PM Siyao Fu
IT117 1 Intermediate Scripting Y-4-4160 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Glenn Hoffman
IT117 2 Intermediate Scripting M-1-209 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Siyao Fu
IT220 1 Computer Forensics I W-1-052 M W 04:00PM-05:15PM Management Staff Members
IT230L 1 Relational Databases Y-4-4110 M W 12:30PM-01:45PM Management Staff Members
IT230L 2 Relational Databases (Online) Management Staff Members
IT240L 1 Web Fluency W-2-127 Tu 05:30PM-06:45PM Management Staff Members
IT240L 2 Web Fluency M-1-206 M 05:30PM-08:15PM Management Staff Members
IT244 1 Introduction to Linux/Unix S-3-028 Tu Th 02:00PM-03:15PM Glenn Hoffman
IT244 2 Introduction to Linux/Unix S-3-028 Tu Th 04:00PM-05:15PM Glenn Hoffman
IT244 3 Introduction to Linux/Unix S-3-143 M W 04:00PM-05:15PM Bo Sheng
IT246 1 Introduction to Networks S-3-028 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Christopher Kelly
IT246 2 Introduction to Networks (Online) Management Staff Members
IT246 3 Introduction to Networks S-3-143 M W 07:00PM-08:15PM Christopher Kelly
IT285L 1 Social Issues and Ethics in Computing M-1-213 M W 07:00PM-08:15PM Amanda Potasznik
IT285L 2 Social Issues and Ethics in Computing M-1-614 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Amanda Potasznik
IT285L 3 Social Issues and Ethics in Computing M-1-614 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Amanda Potasznik
IT285L 4 Social Issues and Ethics in Computing M-1-213 Tu Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Amanda Potasznik
IT341 1 Introduction to System Administration S-3-143 M W 05:30PM-06:45PM Christopher Kelly
IT341 2 Introduction to System Administration S-3-143 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Christopher Kelly
IT360 1 Enterprise Software Y-4-4110 F 11:00AM-01:45PM Management Staff Members
IT370 1 Business Intelligence Applications M-1-619 M W 11:00AM-12:15PM Management Staff Members
IT420 1 Network and Mobile Forensics M-1-428 M 05:30PM-08:15PM Management Staff Members
IT425 1 Project Management W-1-020 W 05:30PM-08:15PM Management Staff Members
IT425 2 Project Management M-2-214 M 05:30PM-08:15PM Management Staff Members
IT441 1 Network Services Administration S-3-028 M W 05:30PM-06:45PM Alfred Bird
IT441 2 Network Services Administration S-3-143 Tu Th 04:00PM-05:15PM Alfred Bird
IT442 1 Windows System Administration S-3-143 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Simon Tran
IT442 2 Windows System Administration S-3-143 Tu Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Simon Tran
IT443 1 Network Security Administration S-3-143 Tu Th 08:30PM-09:45PM Simon Tran
IT443 2 Network Security Administration S-3-143 Tu Th 02:00PM-03:15PM Xiaohui Liang
IT460 1 Integration Methodologies and Tools M-1-420 W 04:00PM-06:45PM Management Staff Members
IT461L 1 Systems Analysis and Design M-2-214 Th 05:30PM-08:15PM Management Staff Members
IT472 1 Data Mining for Management Applications M-2-616 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Management Staff Members
IT485 1 Information Technology Capstone W-1-047 M W 04:00PM-05:15PM Alfred Bird
IT485 2 Information Technology Capstone W-1-044 Tu Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Alfred Bird
IT485 3 Information Technology Capstone M-3-204 Th 04:00PM-06:45PM Management Staff Members