HomeAcademics → Course Schedule

Fall 2019

Course Section Title Room Days Time Instructor
CS105 1 Introduction to Computer Concepts M01-0212 M W F 11:00AM-11:50AM Xiaoqian Zhang
CS105 2 Introduction to Computer Concepts M02-0417 M W F 12:00PM-12:50PM Xiaoqian Zhang
CS110 1 Introduction to Computing Y02-2310 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Swami Iyer
CS110 2 Introduction to Computing Y02-2310 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Swami Iyer
CS110 3 Introduction to Computing Y02-2310 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Swami Iyer
CS110 4 Introduction to Computing Y02-2310 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Swami Iyer
CS110 5 Introduction to Computing Y02-2310 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Swami Iyer
CS110 6 Introduction to Computing Y02-2310 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Swami Iyer
CS110 7 Introduction to Computing Y02-2310 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Swami Iyer
CS110 8 Introduction to Computing Y02-2310 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Swami Iyer
CS110 9 Introduction to Computing Y02-2310 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Joshua Yee
CS110 13 Introduction to Computing Y02-2310 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Joshua Yee
CS119 1 Computer Language Supplement Y02-2310 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Swami Iyer
CS119 3 Computer Language Supplement Y02-2310 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Joshua Yee
CS187SL 1 Science Gateway Seminar I S-2-063 M W 10:00AM-10:50AM Amanda Potasznik
CS187SL 2 Science Gateway Seminar I M02-0207 M W 11:00AM-11:50AM Funda Durupinar
CS210L 1 Intermediate Computing with Data Structures W01-0005 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Swami Iyer
CS210L 2 Intermediate Computing with Data Structures W01-0005 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Swami Iyer
CS210L 3 Intermediate Computing with Data Structures Y02-2330 Tu Th 04:00PM-05:15PM Fatemeh Afrasiabi
CS220 1 Applied Discrete Mathematics Y02-2300 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Duc Tran
CS240 1 Programming in C W01-0005 Tu Th 02:00PM-03:15PM Xiaohui Liang
CS240 2 Programming in C M01-0213 M W 05:30PM-06:45PM Haoyu Wang
CS271L 1 Introduction to Cognitive Science W01-0045 M W F 02:00PM-02:50PM Mohinish Shukla
CS285L 1 Social Issues and Ethics in Computing W01-0006 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Amanda Potasznik
CS285L 2 Social Issues and Ethics in Computing W01-0006 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Amanda Potasznik
CS285L 3 Social Issues and Ethics in Computing W01-0006 Tu Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Amanda Potasznik
CS310 1 Advanced Data Structures and Algorithms W02-0158 Tu Th 04:00PM-05:15PM Nurit Haspel
CS341 1 Computer Architecture and Organization W02-0158 M W 07:00PM-08:15PM Ron Cheung
CS341 2 Computer Architecture and Organization W02-0158 M W 07:00PM-08:15PM Ron Cheung
CS341 3 Computer Architecture and Organization W02-0158 M W 07:00PM-08:15PM Ron Cheung
CS410 1 Introduction to Software Engineering M01-0209 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Kenneth Fletcher
CS420 1 Introduction to the Theory of Computation W02-0158 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Tiago Cogumbreiro
CS430 1 Database Management Systems W01-0031 M W 07:00PM-08:15PM Elizabeth O'Neil
CS437 1 Database-Backed Web Sites and Web Services W01-0020 M W 04:00PM-05:15PM Elizabeth O'Neil
CS443 1 Mobile Applications W01-0019 M W F 01:00PM-01:50PM Bo Sheng
CS444 1 Introduction to Operating Systems M01-0207 M W 04:00PM-05:15PM Ron Cheung
CS446 1 Introduction to Internetworking Y03-3370 M W F 03:00PM-03:50PM Bo Sheng
CS449 1 Introduction to Computer Security W01-0042 M W 08:30PM-09:45PM Gabriel Ghinita
CS450 1 The Structure of Higher Level Languages W01-0034 M W 05:30PM-06:45PM Carl Offner
CS451 1 Compilers W01-0055 Tu Th 09:30AM-10:45AM Swami Iyer
CS460 1 Graphics W02-0158 M W F 02:00PM-02:50PM Daniel Haehn
CS478 1 Independent Study Swami Iyer
CS478 2 Independent Study Gabriel Ghinita
CS478 3 Independent Study Nurit Haspel
CS478 4 Independent Study Unassigned
CS478 5 Independent Study Unassigned
CS478 6 Independent Study Unassigned
CS495 1 Practicum in Computer Science Glenn Hoffman
CS495 2 Practicum in Computer Science Unassigned
CS498 1 Honors Thesis Unassigned
CS622 1 Theory of Formal Languages W01-0048 M W 05:30PM-06:45PM Dan Simovici
CS624 1 Analysis of Algorithms S03-0143 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Nurit Haspel
CS630 1 Database Management Systems W01-0031 M W 07:00PM-08:15PM Elizabeth O'Neil
CS637 1 Database-Backed Web Sites and Web Services W01-0020 M W 04:00PM-05:15PM Elizabeth O'Neil
CS646 1 Computer Communication Networks Y03-3370 M W F 03:00PM-03:50PM Bo Sheng
CS651 1 Compilers W01-0055 Tu Th 09:30AM-10:45AM Swami Iyer
CS675 1 Computer Vision W-1-054 Tu Th 04:00PM-05:15PM Marc Pomplun
CS680 1 Object-Oriented Design and Programming Y02-2120 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Jun Suzuki
CS681 1 Object-Oriented Software Development W02-0158 Tu Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Jun Suzuki
CS682 1 Software Development Laboratory I W01-0004 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Kenneth Fletcher
CS696 1 Independent Study Nurit Haspel
CS696 2 Independent Study Dan Simovici
CS696 3 Independent Study Bo Sheng
CS696 4 Independent Study Unassigned
CS696 5 Independent Study Unassigned
CS696 6 Independent Study Unassigned
CS696 7 Independent Study Unassigned
CS696 8 Independent Study Unassigned
CS696 9 Independent Study Unassigned
CS696 10 Independent Study Unassigned
CS698 1 Practicum in Computer Science Wei Ding
CS698 2 Practicum in Computer Science Unassigned
CS698 3 Practicum in Computer Science Unassigned
CS698 4 Practicum in Computer Science Unassigned
CS698 5 Practicum in Computer Science Kenneth Fletcher
CS699 1 Research for MS Thesis Unassigned
CS699 2 Research for MS Thesis Unassigned
CS699 3 Research for MS Thesis Unassigned
CS699 4 Research for MS Thesis Unassigned
CS899 1 Research for PhD Thesis Unassigned
CS899 2 Research for PhD Thesis Bo Sheng
CS899 3 Research for PhD Thesis Unassigned
CS899 4 Research for PhD Thesis Nurit Haspel
CS899 5 Research for PhD Thesis Wei Ding
CS899 6 Research for PhD Thesis Dan Simovici
CS899 7 Research for PhD Thesis Unassigned
CS899 8 Research for PhD Thesis Duc Tran
CS899 9 Research for PhD Thesis Ping Chen
CS899 10 Research for PhD Thesis Unassigned
CS899 11 Research for PhD Thesis Honggang Zhang
IT110 2 IT Problem Solving W01-0012 Tu Th 09:30AM-10:45AM Jonathan Frankel
IT110 11 IT Problem Solving Y04-4100 M W F 02:00PM-02:50PM Nana Lin
IT111L 1 Managerial Statistics W01-0045 M 05:30PM-08:15PM George Kelley
IT111L 2 Managerial Statistics M01-0207 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Paul Cleary
IT114L 1 Introduction to Java Part I M02-0214 M W F 12:00PM-12:50PM Christopher Kelly
IT116 1 Introduction to Scripting W01-0004 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Glenn Hoffman
IT117 1 Intermediate Scripting Y02-2310 Tu Th 04:00PM-05:15PM Glenn Hoffman
IT221 1 Computer Forensics II W01-0062 M W 04:00PM-05:15PM Jong Kim
IT230L 1 Relational Databases Mark Stone
IT230L 1 Relational Databases Y03-3370 Tu Th 02:00PM-03:15PM Josephine Namayanja
IT240 1 Web Fluency W01-0004 M W 04:00PM-05:15PM Nelson Velez
IT240 2 Web Fluency W01-0006 W 05:30PM-08:15PM Paul Cleary
IT244 1 Introduction to Linux/Unix HLL-3507 Tu Th 02:00PM-03:15PM Glenn Hoffman
IT244 2 Introduction to Linux/Unix M01-0213 M W 04:00PM-05:15PM Christopher Kelly
IT246 1 Introduction to Networks Mark Stone
IT246 11 Introduction to Networks M02-0205 M W F 12:00PM-12:50PM Temitayo Banjo
IT246 12 Introduction to Networks W01-0043 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Temitayo Banjo
IT285L 1 Social Issues and Ethics in Computing W01-0006 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM Amanda Potasznik
IT285L 2 Social Issues and Ethics in Computing W01-0006 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Amanda Potasznik
IT285L 3 Social Issues and Ethics in Computing W01-0006 Tu Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Amanda Potasznik
IT341 1 Introduction to System Administration S03-0143 M W F 02:00PM-02:50PM Christopher Kelly
IT341 3 Introduction to System Administration S03-0143 Tu Th 12:30PM-01:45PM Christopher Kelly
IT341 4 Introduction to System Administration S03-0143 Tu Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Torna Soro
IT360 1 Enterprise Software W01-0034 Tu Th 11:00AM-12:15PM RamaKrishna Ayyagari
IT370 1 Business Intelligence Applications W01-0010 Tu Th 04:00PM-05:15PM Roger Blake
IT421 1 Digital Forensics/Malware Analysis M01-0206 M 05:30PM-08:15PM Jean-Pierre Kuilboer
IT425L 1 Project Management W01-0058 M 05:30PM-08:15PM One Lee
IT425L 2 Project Management W01-0054 W 05:30PM-08:15PM Nelson Velez
IT428L 2 Information System Security M02-0404 W 05:30PM-08:15PM Jong Kim
IT442 1 Windows System Administration S03-0143 Tu Th 04:00PM-05:15PM Torna Soro
IT442 2 Windows System Administration S03-0143 M W 07:00PM-08:15PM Torna Soro
IT443 1 Network Security Administration S03-0143 M W F 01:00PM-01:50PM Temitayo Banjo
IT443 2 Network Security Administration S03-0143 Tu Th 02:00PM-03:15PM Temitayo Banjo
IT444 1 Network Security Administration II S03-0143 M W 05:30PM-06:45PM Simon Tran
IT444 2 Network Security Administration II S03-0143 Tu Th 05:30PM-06:45PM Simon Tran
IT471 1 Data Warehousing for Business Intelligence M02-0404 Th 05:30PM-08:15PM Shan Jiang
IT485 2 Information Technology Capstone M02-0206 Tu Th 04:00PM-05:15PM Josephine Namayanja
IT485 11 Information Technology Capstone W01-0044 M W 07:00PM-08:15PM Simon Tran
IT485 12 Information Technology Capstone W01-0045 Tu Th 07:00PM-08:15PM Simon Tran

This page was last modified on September 11, 2019
© 2019 University of Massachusetts Boston

Template by OS Templates